ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9041306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041306Hits:639
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9041306. Ex-JENS 1992, LYME BAY 1993-1998. Details CLICK.

*Renamed FONNLAND in September 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to NIS. Current owner is Myklebusthaug Rederi AS, Fonnes, Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fonnland
IMO:9041306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209950000
Callsign:P3AJ8
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2007 May)
- Lyme Bay (Until 1998 Mar)
- Jens (Until 1993 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,601 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’26.9” N, 4°56’29.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 331° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
17:30:51 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 5th, 17:30:51 UTCDkaab
2017 December 26th, 10:00:04 UTCWolgast
2017 December 18th, 06:00:47 UTCSandnes
2017 December 15th, 12:00:24 UTCWismar
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCAaheim
2017 November 27th, 19:30:42 UTCMoss
2017 September 28th, 12:00:36 UTCRu Kgd
2017 September 26th, 07:00:04 UTCElleholm
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:30 UTCRu Kgd
2017 September 11th, 15:00:34 UTCNo Bgo
More Of This Ship
FONNLAND
© Salvador de la Rubia
FONNLAND
© Óscar J. Suárez
FONNLAND
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!