ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELENI - IMO 9278143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ELENIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278143Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Eleni infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (19-08-2005)
imo: 9278243
build: 2004
flag: Panama
Ex-name:
MSC Emini
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleni
IMO:9278143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357067000
Callsign:H3BQ
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°46’22.14” N, 6°4’29.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 152° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Suez]
Arrival:30th May 2018
20:30:59 UTC
Last update:
29 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 20:30:59 UTCSuez]
2018 May 30th, 20:30:48 UTCSuez.a
2018 May 12th, 14:00:28 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 11:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 8th, 01:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 6th, 09:30:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 09:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 09:30:11 UTCW%=terdam
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCWandelar Pbg
More Of This Ship
MSC ELENI
© Marc Piché
MSC ELENI
© Marc Piché
MSC ELENI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 21, 2005 11:54 (12 years ago)
In spite of the weather (I know, I was there), still nice photo's of this impressive vessel Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!