ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANTWERPEN EXPRESS inbound at McNab's Island,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 17th October 2009.
IMO No:9193288.
Built 2000 by Hyundai,Ulsan,S.Korea.
Type:Dry cargo containership
L 294 B 32.2 D 13.5
GRT 54,437 tons. DWT 67,145 tons
Capacity: 4,864TEU
M/C: Diesel:B&W mod 7K98MC-C 40,040KW=24knots.
Service: PAX via Panama.
Owner/Mngr:Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg,Germany
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DGAF
© Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’26.07” N, 117°24’25.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 161° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb >>> Mxzlo
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:14 UTCUslgb >>> Mxzlo
2018 August 10th, 17:00:05 UTCUsoak >>> Uslgb
2018 August 8th, 15:00:00 UTCCavan >>>usoak
2018 August 5th, 13:00:17 UTCUssea >>> Cavan
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUsoak >>> Ussea
2018 July 27th, 12:00:22 UTCMxzlo >>> Uslgb
2018 July 20th, 17:00:09 UTCCoctg >>> Gtprq
2018 July 14th, 03:00:58 UTCEsvlc >>> Coctg
2018 July 4th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Vlc>>co Ctg
2018 July 1st, 11:00:06 UTCEsbcn >>> Esvlc
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Oct 20, 2009 21:04 (8 years ago)
Thankyou for your kind comment Andrew, the sharing is what this site is all about isn't it,at least thats how I view it, No pun intended.Let's hope it continues to thrive along that line. Best wishes,Ken :-)
Andrew McAlpine on Oct 20, 2009 20:50 (8 years ago)
Nice shot ken,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Containership Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!