ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELENI - IMO 9278143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ELENIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278143Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Eleni infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (19-08-2005)
imo: 9278243
build: 2004
flag: Panama
Ex-name:
MSC Emini
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleni
IMO:9278143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357067000
Callsign:H3BQ
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,254 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’1.81” N, 0°26’34.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 35° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 08:00:29 UTCCape Town
2017 July 25th, 04:00:11 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 21st, 20:00:16 UTCSines
2017 June 30th, 02:00:35 UTCValencia
2017 June 27th, 12:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 25th, 20:00:00 UTCSines
2017 June 13th, 06:00:53 UTCMontreal
2017 June 5th, 02:00:14 UTCSines
2017 May 21st, 10:00:23 UTCMontreal
2017 May 11th, 18:00:28 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC ELENI
© Marc Boucher
MSC ELENI
© Marc Boucher
MSC ELENI
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Aug 21, 2005 13:28 (11 years ago)
Another fine close up Marie-Anne. The mist & overcast sky, she came out well!
regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!