ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRA - IMO 8516744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:LIRAAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8516744Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lira 18.10.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Lira
IMO:8516744
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312373000
Callsign:V3OP9
Former name(s):
- Munster (Until 2005 Sep)
- Jade (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sea Jade (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:3,078 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’41.77” N, 36°34’45.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 27th, 10:00:48 UTCOrder
2018 March 27th, 10:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 March 16th, 07:00:58 UTCRu Tmr
2018 February 8th, 08:00:43 UTCTr Dil
2018 January 18th, 20:00:20 UTCTemryk
2018 January 10th, 23:00:27 UTCSamsun
2017 December 4th, 08:00:39 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 26th, 18:00:07 UTCBandirma
2017 November 8th, 23:00:37 UTCTrabzon
2017 October 31st, 19:00:25 UTCTemryk
More Of This Ship
LIRA
© victor radio74
LIRA
© victor radio74
LIRA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!