ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINN & FRISIA ROSTOCK & RADBOD - IMO 7619290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:FINN & FRISIA ROSTOCK & RADBODAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619290Hits:670
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Finn (DEET; built 1978) and RADBOD (IMO# 7619288; DEEN; built 1977) and Frisia Rostock (IMO# 9311842; A8ME5; built 2004; ex CSAV SANTOS - untill 19-10-2009) bound to the NORDSEEWERKE ship yard in the port of Emden on 20-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Finn
IMO:7619290
MMSI:211215550
Callsign:DEET
Former name(s):
- Rekum (Until 2005 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’29.98” N, 7°11’13.99” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 13th, 10:30:11 UTCEmden
2014 December 12th, 08:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2012 February 13th, 10:30:57 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:52 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:50 UTCEmden /uk
2012 February 13th, 10:30:44 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:38 UTCEmden
2012 February 13th, 10:30:34 UTCEmden B
2012 February 13th, 10:30:34 UTCEmden !lle
2012 February 13th, 10:30:28 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Stier, Radbod, Friedrich Wessels & Finn
© eckhard uhrbrock
FINN
© Anja Hillebrands
Finn
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!