ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA ROSTOCK - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:FRISIA ROSTOCKAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Frisia Rostock (A8ME5; built 2004; ex CSAV SANTOS - untill 19-10-2009) bound to the NORDSEEWERKE ship yard in the port of Emden on 20-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’15.46” N, 13°45’48.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 199° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:30:42 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 29th, 15:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 16th, 06:00:09 UTCDakar
2018 August 7th, 17:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Said Egypt
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCMonrovia
2018 April 24th, 02:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 1st, 10:00:12 UTCMonrovia
2018 March 26th, 04:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 21st, 18:00:50 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
BSL PIRAEUS
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!