ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barfleur - IMO 9007130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:BarfleurAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007130Hits:828
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Britany Ferries Barfleur easing through Portsmouth harbour on 29-07-05.

IMO 9007130
Built 1992 at Kvaerner Masa Yards in Helsinki.
20,133 gross tons
157 L.O.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barfleur
IMO:9007130
Flag:France
MMSI:227289000
Callsign:FNIE
Former name(s):
- Deal Seaways (Until 2012 Nov)
- Barfleur (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,133 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cherbourg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°33’9.05” N, 1°51’59.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 349° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
11:45:16 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 11:45:16 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 13th, 11:45:55 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 13th, 06:00:19 UTCPoole
2018 June 12th, 11:45:13 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 11th, 20:45:57 UTCPoole
2018 June 11th, 11:45:38 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 8th, 20:45:15 UTCPoole
2018 June 8th, 11:45:20 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 7th, 20:45:17 UTCPoole
2018 June 6th, 11:45:51 UTCCherbourg
More Of This Ship
BARFLEUR
© Pedro Amaral
BARFLEUR
© Pedro Amaral
BARFLEUR
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!