ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC PRAGUEAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/20

IMO number: 9253301
1st name: NORTHERN DELICACY
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Norddeutsche Reederei NAV
operator: MSC
completion year: 2003
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1451
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K90MCC
power output (KW): 32.700
maximum speed (Kn): 23,4
overall length (m): 245,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,00
maximum TEU capacity: 3607
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2450
reefer containers (TEU): 600
deadweight (ton): 48.841
gross tonnage (ton): 41.078
handling gear: None
exname 1: BARCELONA BRIDGE-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!