ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357482Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 19-10-2009
Built:2007 Loa:110,78 GT:3990 DWT:6090
Flag:ANT
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’40.7” N, 4°53’24.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 11th, 08:00:21 UTCHamina
2018 September 11th, 08:00:04 UTCHamnna
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 12:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 10:00:56 UTCHamina
2018 August 14th, 06:00:42 UTCFiham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCHamina
2018 July 17th, 07:00:29 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!