ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN PUMA - IMO 9125217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AFRICAN PUMAAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125217Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Rio De La Plata
Date: 10 March 2009
IMO number : 9125217
Name of ship : AFRICAN PUMA
Call Sign : C6UF8
Gross tonnage : 16041
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Filia Faith
IMO:9125217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355797000
Callsign:3FVH6
Former name(s):
- African Puma (Until 2013 Nov)
- Pacific Selesa (Until 2005 Jan)
- Selesa (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,412 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’53.2” N, 30°51’51.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 202°
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBeirut
2018 July 7th, 07:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 30th, 23:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 27th, 12:00:52 UTCBeirut
2018 March 9th, 01:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 9th, 01:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 16th, 12:00:04 UTCRu Kzp
2017 October 24th, 01:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2017 August 29th, 16:00:39 UTCSuez/dubai
2017 August 16th, 04:00:40 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Prince Hadi
© Gerolf Drebes
Prince Hadi
© Evgeniy .
PRINCE HADI
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!