ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Friendship - IMO 9288576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Golden FriendshipAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9288576Hits:562
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Golden Friendship. Built 2003.
Oeresund 2009-10-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sg Friendship
IMO:9288576
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351322000
Callsign:HPOP
Former name(s):
- Fairchem Friendship (Until 2014 Mar)
- Golden Friendship (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,594 tons
Summer DWT:19,772 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’51.48” N, 5°10’30.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 94° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 09:00:00 UTCCn Dlc
2018 January 26th, 14:00:03 UTCTumaco
2018 January 24th, 08:00:02 UTCCristobal
2018 January 14th, 12:00:46 UTCQuincy
2017 December 24th, 18:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 29th, 23:00:31 UTCSungai Linggi
2017 November 26th, 06:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 April 9th, 02:00:55 UTCNantong
2017 February 3rd, 09:00:57 UTCRio De Jeneiro
2016 November 18th, 12:00:21 UTCGolfito
More Of This Ship
Fairchem Friendship
© Gustavo Castro
Fairchem Friendship
© Gustavo Castro
SG FRIENDSHIP
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!