ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma - IMO 9140968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:AlmaAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140968Hits:663
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Alma ex Frio Seattle ex Galaktika.
Built 1997.
Oeresund 2009-10-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9140968
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212856000
Callsign:P3MF8
Former name(s):
- Frio Seattle (Until 2004 Aug)
- Galaktika (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’10.6” N, 10°37’9.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 328° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 15:00:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 27th, 20:00:22 UTCKlaksvik
2018 August 20th, 00:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 8th, 18:00:20 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 August 5th, 00:00:17 UTCVelsen
2018 July 29th, 20:00:03 UTCVejle
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 16th, 19:00:55 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 July 10th, 15:00:59 UTCVelsen
2018 June 7th, 11:30:07 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Willem Oldenburg
ALMA
© Gena Anfimov
ALMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!