ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SWEDEN - IMO 8618293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC SWEDENAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618293Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/20

IMO number: 8618293
1st name: METTE MAERSK
flag / nationality: Denmark
owner: Seaspan Container Line
operator: MSC
completion year: 1989
shipyard: Odense Steel Shipyard AS, Denmark
yard / hull number: 129
engine design: B&W
engine type: 10K90MC
power output (KW): 39412
maximum speed (Kn): 26,1
overall length (m): 294,20
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 13,50
maximum TEU capacity: 4640
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 4200
reefer containers (TEU): 500
deadweight (ton): 60.900
gross tonnage (ton): 52.183
handling gear: None
exname 1: MAERSK MERRITT-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Veronique
IMO:8618293
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373120000
Callsign:3EYX
Former name(s):
- Maersk Meritt (Until 2011 Dec)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2011 Nov)
- Msc Sweden (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mette Maersk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,639 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’25.06” N, 119°26’23.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.3kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 09:00:22 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 September 9th, 23:00:24 UTCSgp Ebga
2018 August 25th, 13:00:30 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 12th, 23:30:24 UTCYok De
2018 August 12th, 06:45:06 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 August 4th, 23:00:52 UTCShanghai
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:44 UTCXiamen
2018 July 12th, 11:30:00 UTCSeattle
2018 July 10th, 15:00:48 UTCVancouver
2018 June 22nd, 00:00:53 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
MSC VERONIQUE
© Kyle Stubbs
MSC VERONIQUE
© martin klingsick
MSC VERONIQUE
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!