ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDSTAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WINDSTARAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9034494Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Windstar am 28.09.09 aus Rotterdam auslaufend

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens, Emden 186
ex-Namen: Hove, Huberna, Star, Wani Star, Athene
Länge: 82.5m
Breite: 12.62m
Tragfähigkeit: 2750 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2237 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’5.52” N, 14°2’5.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:33 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 13th, 08:30:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 6th, 10:00:10 UTCFalkenberg
2018 June 30th, 20:00:23 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 28th, 22:00:02 UTCRostock Plt
2018 June 24th, 15:00:08 UTCHumber Plt
2018 June 16th, 11:30:43 UTCWismar Plt
2018 June 13th, 04:00:11 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 13th, 03:00:57 UTCSunderland
2018 June 10th, 14:30:08 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
Windstar
© Lennart Rydberg
WINDSTAR
© vazee
WINDSTAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!