ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURONIKE - IMO 9299678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EURONIKEAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9299678Hits:661
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES (France) 19-10-2009
Built:2005 Loa:274 GT:85431 DWT:164565
Flag:GRC
Vessel Identification
Name:Euronike
IMO:9299678
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240416000
Callsign:SVHX
Former name(s):
- Euroniki (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,431 tons
Summer DWT:164,565 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’38.88” N, 10°41’27.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 248° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfnt>dkass
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:05 UTCNgfor>gbfnt
2018 August 6th, 17:00:49 UTCNlrtm>eslpa
2018 July 31st, 23:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 23:00:11 UTCNgfor>nlrtm
2018 June 12th, 09:00:14 UTCBrrio>escar
2018 March 21st, 07:00:19 UTCCnngb=>sing
2018 March 10th, 22:00:21 UTCAnbub=>cnngb
2017 November 18th, 09:00:25 UTCNigeria
2017 October 31st, 06:30:13 UTCMarcus Anch.
2017 October 29th, 23:00:14 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
EURONIKE
© Pedro Amaral
EURONIKE
© Pedro Amaral
EURONIKE
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!