ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEBELO - IMO 7128318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MONTEBELOAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7128318Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Mao,Menorca 15.10.09

Call sign EAYZ
GT 277
Built 1972
Flag Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Vgn Jordan
IMO:7128318
MMSI:355220000
Callsign:3FLC3
Former name(s):
- Montebelo (Until 2015 Apr)
- Crosby (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:277 tons
Summer DWT:199 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VGN JORDAN
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CROSBY
© Leo Johannes
CROSBY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Oct 28, 2009 19:26 (8 years ago)
Hi Rogerio,

Thank you for the compliment.
The weather was ideal for photography.

Kind regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 02:36 (8 years ago)
buena pelicula
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!