ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANANNAN - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MANANNANAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9176072Hits:586
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
New Brighton 27.08.09

Call sign 2BXK7
GT 5029
Built 1998
Flag Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’44.31” N, 4°18’43.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
31.1kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:05:18 UTCDouglas
2018 September 8th, 13:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 7th, 13:00:18 UTCDouglas
2018 September 6th, 17:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 31st, 21:00:47 UTCDouglas
2018 August 26th, 18:00:46 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 25th, 00:30:08 UTCDouglas
2018 August 24th, 09:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 22nd, 22:15:07 UTCDouglas
2018 August 21st, 17:15:30 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
MANNANAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!