ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC JUBAIL - IMO 9401063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:UASC JUBAILAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401063Hits:1,463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 20.10.2009

Call Sign : A8TB2
Gross tonnage : 40030
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Benedict Schulte
IMO:9401063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212150000
Callsign:5BYE3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Jubail (Until 2015 Feb 21)
- Benedict Schulte (Until 2009 Sep 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:51,757 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°21’15.28” N, 117°41’57.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 57° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:29 UTCSin Pebga
2018 August 27th, 18:00:00 UTCSin Pwbg-a
2018 August 5th, 12:00:27 UTCHong Kong
2018 August 1st, 06:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 July 31st, 21:00:54 UTCSin Wbg-a
2018 July 30th, 13:00:55 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 4th, 14:00:08 UTCNingbo
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 20th, 03:00:40 UTCBusan
2018 June 15th, 08:00:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
ALS APOLLO
© Mick Warrick
Benedict Schulte
© James Duffy
BENEDICT SCHULTE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!