ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rambler - IMO 5173046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RamblerAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:May 10, 1990IMO:5173046Hits:1,071
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dive Princess
IMO:5173046
Former name(s):
- Rambler (Until 1995)
- Kobru (Until 1990 Feb)
- Andreas L (Until 1984)
- Stefan E (Until 1982)
- Luise K (Until 1980)
- Sven H (Until 1978)
- Johannes Voss (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:284 tons
Summer DWT:467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dive Princess
© Peter Wyntin
JOHANNES VOSS
© sterntube
KOBRU
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 23, 2010 07:47 (6 years ago)
IMO 5173046
RAMBLER ex-KOBRU ex-JIRINA ex-ANDREAS L ex-STEFAN e ex-LUISE K ex-SVEN H ex-JOHANNES VOSS
284gt
built 1963 Büsumer Schiffswerft W & E Sielaff, Büsum (Yd 198)
owners as RAMBLER under Panama flag:
1990 Rederij Rambler (Van Uden Maritime BV), Rotterdam
1993 sold and transferred to Honduras flag.
Now the party ship DIVE PRINCESS, apparently laid up at Zwijndrecht
http://www.slideshare.net/Rotterdamyachtcentre/dive-princess
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!