ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navision Trader - IMO 8912261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Navision TraderAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912261Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spijkenisse 5-1-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Abk Trader
IMO:8912261
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312338000
Callsign:V3PB4
Former name(s):
- Navision Trader (Until 2013 May)
- Makarios (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mark (Until 2004 Nov)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,722 tons
Summer DWT:28,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVISION TRADER
© Manolis GR
Navision Trader
© Pedro Amaral
Navision Trader
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!