ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT HOLLANDIA - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NIRINT HOLLANDIAAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374973Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-9-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’2.64” N, 27°38’28.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad[cw]
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 12:00:35 UTCWillemstad[cu]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:37 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:37 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
2018 May 17th, 01:00:35 UTCCadiz
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:35 UTCMariel [cu]
2018 April 16th, 14:00:36 UTCFort-de-france
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Wil Weijsters
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!