ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORNEAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 13-7-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’45.73” N, 11°47’40.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 32° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Uddevalla Pilot
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:15 UTCUddevalla Pilot
2018 August 12th, 10:25:46 UTCVarberg Se
2018 August 10th, 15:00:43 UTCKvinesdal No
2018 August 8th, 11:00:17 UTCSauda No
2018 August 4th, 15:00:16 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:10 UTCHorsens Dk
2018 July 31st, 17:00:10 UTCBakke No
2018 July 30th, 07:00:12 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 July 24th, 02:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCBeverwijk Nl
More Of This Ship
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!