ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIAMEY - IMO 9434917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIAMEYAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9434917Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VREX7
Gross tonnage : 26836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Maasvlakte
20-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Niamey
IMO:9434917
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477197100
Callsign:VREX7
Former name(s):
- Poseidon Hero (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:33,413 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’37.62” N, 6°11’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 72° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:30:52 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 4th, 01:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 1st, 21:30:16 UTCHamburg
2018 August 31st, 00:45:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 13:00:16 UTCPaman
2018 August 8th, 23:00:06 UTCBalboa
2018 August 7th, 10:00:07 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 6th, 03:00:08 UTCCartagena
2018 July 25th, 19:30:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 24th, 23:30:05 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NIAMEY
© Marcus-S
MAERSK NIAMEY
© Marcus-S
MAERSK NIAMEY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!