ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:612
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Dream moored in Western Docks Dover - August 29, 2004
GRT 50,764, Loa 230m
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°13’32.83” N, 121°55’40.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 83° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:44 UTCKeelung
2018 January 21st, 22:00:24 UTCIshigaki
2018 January 21st, 02:00:25 UTCKeelung
2018 January 21st, 02:00:11 UTCKeelung (drifting)
2018 January 21st, 02:00:04 UTCKeelung
2018 January 14th, 22:00:28 UTCIshigaki
2018 January 14th, 02:00:12 UTCKeelung
2018 January 13th, 01:00:30 UTCYonaguni High Sea
2018 January 12th, 09:00:28 UTCKeelung
2017 October 20th, 02:30:53 UTCSin Sbg
More Of This Ship
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!