ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:389
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German containervessel entering Flushing Roads under hazy conditions.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’10.8” N, 12°14’50.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rjk>it Vce
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:56 UTCHr Rjk>it Vce
2017 June 12th, 04:00:09 UTCGr Pir>mt Mar
2017 June 7th, 01:00:37 UTCMt Mar>gr Skg
2017 June 4th, 04:00:14 UTCHr Ple>mt Mar
2017 May 29th, 18:00:14 UTCSi Kop>it Ran
2017 May 27th, 20:00:17 UTCIt Vce>si Kop
2017 May 25th, 21:00:02 UTCHr Rjk>it Vce
2017 May 16th, 14:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 May 15th, 21:30:24 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Graeme Waller
MAX LIMIT
© Emmanuel.L
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!