ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BATA - IMO 8311027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BATAAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8311027Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Former Eastgerman-type vessel entering Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Said
IMO:8311027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353063000
Callsign:3FTN9
Former name(s):
- Marine (Until 2009 Mar)
- Safmarine Bata (Until 2008 Oct)
- Elise D (Until 2004 Jun)
- L'abanga (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:12,620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISE D
© Yvon Perchoc
L\'ABANGA
© Patrick Hill
L\'Abanga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!