ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SAM - IMO 9085455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FAST SAMAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085455Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sam
IMO:9085455
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205477000
Callsign:ONEJ
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’21.1” N, 0°36’58.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 225° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Bornem
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:25 UTCBornem
2018 June 16th, 02:00:44 UTCMoerdijk P/s
2018 June 7th, 14:00:34 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:49 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 May 29th, 18:00:23 UTCTonsberg (p/s)
2018 May 19th, 12:00:13 UTCDublin
2018 May 14th, 00:01:15 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 April 30th, 07:00:36 UTCKalundborg
2018 April 25th, 11:00:31 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
More Of This Ship
FAST SAM
© Nordahnīs Foto
FAST SAM
© Eddie Walker
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!