ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:2,603
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean moored along side Queen Elizabeth Terminal, Southampton April 14, 2005
GRT 77,499, Loa 261m
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’42.3” N, 12°17’9.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
04:15:49 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 04:15:49 UTCRavenna
2017 June 25th, 04:00:12 UTCVenice
2017 June 24th, 05:15:46 UTCSplit
2017 June 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCValletta
2017 June 18th, 03:30:28 UTCMykonos
2017 June 17th, 01:15:55 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 15th, 03:00:49 UTCValletta
2017 June 10th, 05:00:46 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 4th, 04:00:18 UTCHeraklion
2017 June 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© domagoj m
OCEANA
© Emmanuel.L
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!