ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small belgian coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’0” N, 6°37’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCGhent
2017 October 19th, 02:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2017 October 16th, 02:00:28 UTCFlushing
2017 October 10th, 18:00:26 UTCSauda
2017 October 9th, 08:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 6th, 18:00:54 UTCStavanger
2017 September 30th, 06:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCBermeo
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:54 UTCStavanger
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCMaloy
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!