ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Girl - IMO 7116808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea GirlAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7116808Hits:852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:7116808
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266439000
Callsign:SHOL
Former name(s):
- Hako (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Girl (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°30’44.11” N, 18°25’16.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 36° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:28th May 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:31 UTCYstad
2018 May 11th, 05:00:24 UTCAahus
2018 May 8th, 04:00:05 UTCLidkoeping
2018 May 4th, 00:00:04 UTCMoss
2018 April 27th, 03:00:21 UTCKristinehamn
2018 April 25th, 06:00:31 UTCSehel
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:55 UTCSeahu
2018 April 19th, 23:55:31 UTCSeldk
2018 April 17th, 22:00:31 UTCDkvej
2018 April 14th, 20:00:29 UTCSe Ldk
More Of This Ship
IDA H
© foggy
IDA H
© Lennart Rydberg
IDA H
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!