ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joni [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:557
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’29.7” N, 18°25’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 135° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
13:45:00 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 13:45:00 UTCStockholm
2017 June 24th, 07:00:11 UTCLulea
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCHarnosand
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCStockholm()mariehamn
2017 June 15th, 13:40:43 UTCStockholm
2017 June 14th, 07:00:16 UTCLulea
2017 June 13th, 07:00:39 UTCHarnosand
2017 June 12th, 19:55:32 UTCStocholm<>mariehamn
2017 June 8th, 04:45:30 UTCMariehamn
2017 June 7th, 09:30:52 UTCVisby
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!