ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joni [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:543
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°51’1.91” N, 17°22’16.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
09:30:34 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 13:45:00 UTCStockholm<>mariehamn
2017 August 3rd, 13:45:44 UTCStockholm
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCRonne
2017 August 1st, 08:00:35 UTCKopenhamn
2017 July 31st, 06:45:17 UTCMariehamn-visby
2017 July 30th, 20:00:13 UTCSto-mar
2017 July 30th, 11:40:51 UTCMariehamn<>stockholm
2017 July 26th, 05:30:14 UTCMariehamn<>stocholm
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:10 UTCMariehamn
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCVisby
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© det
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Kaefer2011
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!