ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maya No 3 - IMO 8118669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maya No 3Added:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118669Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
81 HO MING No.3 - 85 MAYA No.3 - 92 KATHRIN - 99 DVINA - 02 INTER DAVID - 05 BRIGHT MARINE

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright
IMO:8118669
Former name(s):
- Bright Marine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Inter David (Until 2005 Nov)
- Dvina (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maya No.3 (Until 1994)
- Ho Ming No.3 (Until 1985)
- Kathrin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,694 tons
Summer DWT:11,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT
© andy.ru73
BRIGHT
© bushmakin
MAYA No 3
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 17, 2008 13:33 (8 years ago)
No 3 MAYA
or as MAYA No 3 on sources
Imo no 8118669
now Bright Marine
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=497102
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!