ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:July 13, 2004IMO:9189354Hits:675
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outward bound in Southampton Water 13/07/04
P&O Nedlloyd Container Line Ltd
Built 2000
66526 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°3’33.04” N, 2°36’15.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 03:00:31 UTCHaifa
2018 February 12th, 05:00:52 UTCAshdod
2018 February 10th, 14:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 February 1st, 19:00:58 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 29th, 22:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 27th, 06:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 24th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 January 24th, 08:00:30 UTCHamburq
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 11th, 13:00:19 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Dimitris Y
© baltic_nic
Dimitris Y
© baltic_nic
DIMITRIS Y
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!