ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palana - IMO 8723397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:PalanaAdded:Oct 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8723397Hits:1,469
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas 23.9.09

IMO number : 8723397
Name of ship : PALANA
Call Sign : 3FYH6
Gross tonnage : 6607
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Palana
IMO:8723397
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Kamyshovaya (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,607 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bukhta Kamyshovaya
© Jens Heri
PALANA
© carlos otero cidras
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 22, 2009 20:55 (11 years ago)
Danke, schön dass Dir das Bild gefällt. Das Schöne an der Reise war, dass man mal andere Schiffe als die üblichen sieht :-) Hat sich also richtig gelohnt !
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 22, 2009 18:24 (11 years ago)
Hallo Cornelia,
schöner Reefer, so ganz nach meinem Geschmack.
Du hast mächtig Glück gehabt mit dem Stop in Las Palmas, was ja ein toller Reefer Hafen ist.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!