ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASKE - IMO 7904528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BASKEAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7904528Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Poline
IMO:7904528
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515555000
Callsign:XUHQ2
Former name(s):
- Marjola (Until 2005 Oct)
- Eembothnia (Until 2000 Nov)
- Marjola (Until 2000 May)
- Stella Baltic (Until 1996)
- Baske (Until 1993 Jan)
- Aldib (Until 1989)
- Britt Mari (Until 1988)
- Brita Ragne (Until 1987)
- Pohjola (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASKE
© Leo Johannes
BRITA RAGNE
© Capt. Jan Melchers
STELLA BALTIC
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!