ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:July 14, 2004IMO:9155418Hits:609
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southampton Water 14/07/04
Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs-Reederei GmbH & Co KG
Flag: Spain
Homeport: Sta.Cruz de Tenerife
Built: 1999
Grt: 4115
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’20.33” N, 5°26’24.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 10:00:40 UTCSete
2017 October 25th, 10:00:04 UTCAgadir
2017 October 14th, 09:00:31 UTCGent
2017 October 12th, 06:30:43 UTCBrest
2017 October 7th, 07:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 5th, 18:00:14 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 30th, 16:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:08 UTCShoreham
2017 September 16th, 20:00:43 UTCRiga
2017 September 11th, 11:00:25 UTCMaas Anchorage
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© MattyBoy
BERUM
© Ulf Kornfeld
Berum
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!