Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIOT - IMO 8602775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PATRIOTAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:July 14, 2004IMO:8602775Hits:524
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Berthed at Southampton 14/07/04
American Roll-on Roll-off Carrier
Flag: USA
Homeport: Wilmington. Del
Built: 1987
Grt: 47219
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Marvel
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2012 Jun)
- Fidelio (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Skaukar (Until 1994 Mar)
- Nosac Skaukar (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,654 tons
Summer DWT:15,681 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morning Marvel
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Morning Marvel
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!