ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:651
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9155688.

Renamed MARGARETHA in January 2006 and back to ALDEBARAN in April 2006.

*Renamed FENH CALAIS in March 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’38.29” N, 9°19’49.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 22:00:34 UTCGoole
2017 October 19th, 12:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 13th, 06:00:29 UTCRiga
2017 October 8th, 20:00:37 UTCRanders
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 26th, 06:00:36 UTCPaldiski
2017 September 22nd, 14:00:36 UTCKoge
2017 September 18th, 06:00:38 UTCGdynia
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 19th, 16:00:38 UTCVordingborg
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!