ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATULA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:1,261
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 8616635. Ex-ATULA 1986, RMS MERCATOR 1994-1996. Specs CLICK.

Sold by Brand-Ship, Oldenburg, Germany to Helmer Lundström, Kemiönsaari, Finland in April 2006 and renamed SABINA, reflagged from Tuvalu to Finland.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’21.6” N, 23°42’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 154° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Saraylar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCSaraylar
2018 April 10th, 00:00:44 UTCIt Mnf
2018 April 10th, 00:00:22 UTCIt Mnf
2018 April 6th, 12:00:44 UTCDurres
2018 March 18th, 17:00:31 UTCValletta
2018 March 16th, 10:15:21 UTCAl Drz
2018 March 14th, 02:15:34 UTCTrieste
2018 February 17th, 14:00:02 UTCDurres
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCIcdas
2018 January 25th, 15:00:31 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Sydney Sinclair
NS Sabina
© Biscay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!