Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9147667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9147667. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed BLUE OCEAN in October 2010, GLORIA in May 2012 and GUANG RONG in December 2014

Vessel Identification
Name:G Rong
Former name(s):
- Guang Rong (Until 2015 Jan)
- Gloria (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 May 13)
- Gloria (Until 2010 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tim Becker
© Arjan Elmendorp
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!