ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERNO - IMO 7035420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:STERNOAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7035420Hits:984
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Sternö - Karlshamn IMO 7035420
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sterno
IMO:7035420
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265276000
Callsign:SLCU
Former name(s):
- Seto (Until 1984 Aug 09)
- Ostestrom (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mariona (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,372 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°8’19.77” N, 12°7’19.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 203° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
28 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 20:00:54 UTCSehel
2017 February 23rd, 04:00:32 UTCLidkoping
2017 February 20th, 01:00:32 UTCDkvej
2017 February 15th, 17:00:32 UTCSekrg
2017 February 15th, 17:00:01 UTCSekog
2017 February 7th, 19:00:11 UTCSehel
2017 February 6th, 04:00:46 UTCKyndby
2017 January 17th, 12:30:00 UTCSekli
2017 January 14th, 01:30:35 UTCDkrnn
2017 January 13th, 05:00:10 UTCPlkol
More Of This Ship
Bob, Sterno  & Bonden
© marshal79
Sterno
© marshal79
Sterno
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 22, 2005 19:12 (11 years ago)
Again, great angle and good action in this one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!