ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sternö - IMO 7035420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SternöAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7035420Hits:1,093
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Sternö - Karlshamn IMO 7035420
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sterno
IMO:7035420
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265276000
Callsign:SLCU
Former name(s):
- Seto (Until 1984 Aug 09)
- Ostestrom (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mariona (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,372 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’27.4” N, 14°39’50.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 8° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Sekli
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
12:30:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 13:00:45 UTCSeklr
2016 December 28th, 17:00:28 UTCSehel
2016 December 26th, 23:00:24 UTCSeldk
2016 December 22nd, 10:30:54 UTCDkvej
2016 December 20th, 10:30:17 UTCSetrg
2016 December 14th, 10:00:29 UTCKalmar
2016 December 8th, 17:00:42 UTCNorrkoping
2016 November 24th, 10:00:23 UTCKarlshamn
2016 November 23rd, 12:30:16 UTCHalmstad
2016 November 12th, 22:00:43 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
Sternö
© foggy
Sternö
© foggy
Sternö
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!