Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sophie O - IMO 8506414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:Sophie OAdded:May 26, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Sophie O - Hamburg IMO 8506414
in the port of Kalmar, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
Former name(s):
- Seafarer (Until 2014 Jun)
- Irbe Venta (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sophie O (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bremer Anna (Until 2003 Dec)
- Aros News (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nioba (Until 1997 Mar 06)
- Bremer Import (Until 1991 Jun 06)
- Nioba (Until 1989 Jan 02)
- Rudolf Karstens (Until 1987 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,816 tons
Summer DWT:3,674 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sophie O
© Bo Bergengård
Aros News
© Bo Bergengård
Sophie O
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!