ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call at port of Helsingborg 2005-08-21.Buildt 1982.Ex:PELADO (2003), TAVIRA (2000), MAERSK MONTREAL (1997), TAVIRA (1995), KAPITAN KANEVSKIY (1995).
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’30.12” N, 24°55’30.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 27° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 01:00:16 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 14th, 04:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 11th, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 6th, 07:00:33 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 December 5th, 02:00:51 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 30th, 07:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 27th, 06:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 21st, 21:30:04 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 November 20th, 22:00:00 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 15th, 22:59:02 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
Msc Malin
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC MALIN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
krille on Aug 22, 2005 20:14 (12 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne.Your pics are mutch better and you have the benefit to have so many more wessels to take photo of.I just have the oresound strait and they often go so faraway.
Regards Krille.
Marie-Anne on Aug 22, 2005 18:16 (12 years ago)
Very nice close up of this beautiful ship. It is starting to be a nice oldie, but is stil holding on.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!