Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solvita - IMO 7633612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SolvitaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Solvita - Kingstown IMO 7633612
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juli 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Solway Fisher (Until 2001 Jan)
- Rockpoint (Until 1996 Aug)
- Arklow Valley (Until 1991)
- Procyon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,707 tons
Summer DWT:2,703 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christer Carl on Aug 21, 2005 18:47 (11 years ago)
Thank you
Christer :lol:
Marie-Anne on Aug 21, 2005 18:26 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture! great angel. Nice job!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!