ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solka 2 - IMO 8230120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:Solka 2Added:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8230120Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Solka 2 - Batumi IMO 8230120
in the port of Kalmar, Sweden sep. 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Solka 2
IMO:8230120
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181610
Callsign:ERPJ
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 126 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:2,457 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’26.08” N, 36°38’57.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 341° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:18 UTCSamsun
2017 October 7th, 18:00:02 UTCTekirdag
2017 September 26th, 12:00:28 UTCYeysk
2017 August 26th, 16:00:56 UTCAzov
2017 May 30th, 17:00:21 UTCB Dnestrovsky
2017 April 11th, 12:00:29 UTCAzov
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 March 24th, 17:35:18 UTCAzov
2017 March 13th, 12:00:54 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
VOLGO BALT 126
© Pieter Inpyn
Solka 2
© babür halulu
SOLKA 2
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!