ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Forto - IMO 8027884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maersk FortoAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027884Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kinship Prosperity
IMO:8027884
Former name(s):
- Saad (Until 2006 Dec)
- Sigga Sif (Until 1994 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Quinto (Until 1993)
- Maersk Forto (Until 1991)
- Global Express No.1 (Until 1988 Apr)
- Global Express 1 (Until 1987 Feb)
- Sigga Sif (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:4,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAAD
© Joerg Seyler
MAERSK EURO QUINTO
© Mikkel
MAERSK EURO QUINTO
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!