ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIAN VENTURE - IMO 7416911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIAN VENTUREAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7416911Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7416911
Former name(s):
- Msc Nuria (Until 2006 Nov)
- Australian Venture (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:44,154 tons
Summer DWT:39,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© Mike Griffiths
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!